Club logo
Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Photos Documents Contact

Coming Event - Redland Novice-Restricted Teams

Redland Novice-Restricted Teams     More details
DateSunday, 8 April 2018, starting 9:30 am
MealsBYO Lunch
Entry formEntry form available for download from QBA web site.
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at redlandsbridgeclub@bigpond.com.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Redland Novice-Restricted Teams
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Redland Novice-Restricted Teams (24 entries logged)
ResultsResults available on QBA web site.

LIST OF ENTRIES
REDLAND NOVICE-RESTRICTED TEAMS - 8-APR-18
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Daphne Young / Karen Moss / Kath Seefeld / Kay Mukai Novice Team 
2George Gibson / Lynne Layton / Barry Koster / Kiku Mukai Restricted Team 
3Narelle McIver / Judith Bennett / Nanette Hinsch / Bryan Barnett Restricted Teams 
4John Schacht / Diane Arnold / Warren Moore / Greg Nolan Novice Team 
5Cathy Mathieson / Ann Shotter / Merit Morgan / Jenny Boxer Novice Team 
6Natasha Thomas / Deanne Gaskill / Ross Currin / Tilley Thillainathan Restricted Team 
7Kathy Males / Winny Chan / Mick Fawcett / Lyn Tracey Restricted Team 
8Warren Males / Peter Allingham / Susan Sharp / Andrew Sharp Novice Team 
9Ian Argent / Les Apolloni / Cecelia Haws / Mimma Fazio Novice Team 
10Phyllis Rankin / Paula Gilby / Jenny Mason / Diane Whimp Novice Team 
11Michael Clibbon / Bruce Johnman / Joy Welsford / Alan Bessell Restricted Team 
12James Williamson / Janelle Williamson / Neil Casey / Darryl Lock Restricted Team 
13Anthony Marsland / Helen Blair / Del Dudman / Barbara Bright Restricted Team 
14Kay Justice / Shirley Burgess / Daniel Chua / David Earnshaw Restricted Teams 
15Eugene Pereira / Rex Meadowcraft / Vesna Markovic / Voyko Markovic Novice Team 
16Andrew Gosney / Rachel Langdon / Janet Price / Richard Spelman Restricted Team 
17Joy Pulford / Trevor Rayfield / Susan Gilbert / Kevin Gilbert Novice Team 
18Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz / Robert Olander / Rick Webster Novice Team 
19Kevin Hamilton-Reen / Mary Simon / Chris Farr / Jeanette Pearson Novice Team 
20Maree Filippini / Jennifer Bavage / Anita Crestanelli / Charlene Frederiksen Restricted Team 
21Annette Scott / Judy Hefferan / Sue Herbert / Lesleigh Egan Restricted Team 
22Patricia Tan / Gaye Jackson / Marie Buckley / Clive Carter Novice Team 
23Jenny Nicholson / Ian Nicholson / Ben Engeman / Susan Harris Novice Team 
24Dell Elkington / Michael Souter / Paul Elkington / Glenda Lock Restricted Team